Accident: 200624872 - Employee Found Dead In Seat Of Tractor
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
312419443 | 07/17/2008 | 7997 | Germantown Country Club |
On July 14, 2008, Employee #1 was using a Kubota M4700 tractor equipped with a bush hog TDM 11 finishing mower. He was found unconscious on the tractor and attempts to resuscitate him failed. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312419443 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |