Accident Summary Nr: 200624823 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312418619 | 07/02/2008 | 3398 | 332811 | Ccht Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in the inspection area as an inspector. Employee #1 fell to the floor while checking parts. CPR was administered and Emergency Medical Services was called. Employee #1 had suffered a heart attack and died in route to hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312418619 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |