Accident Summary Nr: 200624591 - Employees Killed When Building Collapses During Tornado
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311561070 | 02/06/2008 | 4225 | 493110 | Dsc Logistics Inc |
Abstract: On February 5, 2008, Employees #1, #2, and #3 were killed when they were struck by a wall and the roof when a tornado destroyed the building.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311561070 | Fatality | Other | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. | ||
| 2 | 311561070 | Fatality | Other | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. | ||
| 3 | 311561070 | Fatality | Other | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |