Accident Summary Nr: 200624484 - WORKER INJURED BY FALLING TREE LIMB
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311151211 | 08/30/2007 | 2411 | 113310 | R & R Lumber Company Inc |
Abstract: As Employee #1 was felling a tree, he exited to a nearby tree, which harbored a rotten limb, which struck Employee #1 while climbing down from the tree.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311151211 | Fatality | Concussion | Timber cutting and logging occupations |