Accident Summary Nr: 200624401 - Employee Slips and Falls, Later Dies from Embolism
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311149314 | 08/03/2007 | 5812 | 722211 | The Krystal Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 slipped and fell fracturing her hip on July 28, 2007. Employee #1 had surgery on July 30, 2007, and developed a pulmonary embolism. Employee #1 died from complications on August 1, 2007.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311149314 | Fatality | Fracture | Cashiers |