Accident Summary Nr: 200624369 - Father Is Killed in Fall Through Drop Ceiling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311145601 | 06/18/2007 | 1711 | 238220 | Anderson Electric Contractors Inc |
Abstract: On June 15, 2007, a father of contractor was standing on wood platform in attic, where he was watching and stepped backward and fell through the drop ceiling onto the floor below. He was not an employee. The father was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | 9 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311145601 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |