Accident Summary Nr: 200624328 - Employee Is Killed When Throw from Four-Wheeler
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311144018 | 06/04/2007 | 7948 | 711212 | United Speed Contest Sanction Llc |
Abstract: On June 1, 2007, Employee #1 was pushing a racecar off of the racetrack with a four-wheeler. As he proceeded down a small incline, the front of the four-wheeler hit the ground, throwing him off of the four-wheeler. He died at the site from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311144018 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |