Accident Summary Nr: 200624245 - Employee Is Killed by Falling Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310712773 | 04/30/2007 | 7519 | 532120 | Xtra Lease Llc |
Abstract: On April 28, 2007, Employee #1, a mechanic, and two other mechanics and a vendor, were raising a portable scaffold to an upright position. Employee #1 was killed, when the portable scaffold fell on him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310712773 | Fatality | Other | Not specified mechanics and repairers |