Accident Summary Nr: 200624237 - Employee Dies after Fall in Church Sanctuary
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310711106 | 04/10/2007 | 7349 | 561790 | Marco Antonio Martinez Perez |
Abstract: On January 6, 2007, Employee #1 was using a scaffold or a ladder to reach the 25-ft high ceiling in a church sanctuary. He was either replacing ceiling tiles or repairing a light fixture. He received unspecified injuries when he fell. He was hospitalized and died on January 14, 2007.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310711106 | Fatality | Other | Not specified mechanics and repairers |