Accident Summary Nr: 200623890 - Worker Is Killed in Fall Through Skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310305727 | 08/07/2006 | 3448 | 332311 | A & S Building Systems Inc |
Abstract: On August 7, 2006, Employee #1 was working for a firm that made fabricated structural metal products. Along with two coworkers, he was on a roof conducting maintenance work. While walking on the roof back to an aerial lift, he fell through a skylight. He sustained a head injury, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310305727 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |