Accident Summary Nr: 200623833 - Employee Is Struck by Falling Tree and Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309930410 | 06/16/2006 | 2411 | 113310 | J & R Contractors Inc |
Abstract: On June 16, 2006, Employee #1 was struck by a tree that was felled by a coworker. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309930410 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |