Accident Summary Nr: 200623676 - Two Employees Die from Carbon Monoxide Fumes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309634194 | 11/22/2005 | 7349 | 561720 | Jose Branch Dba Jose Branch Floor Care |
Abstract: On November 20, 2005, Employee #1 and Employee #2, both janitors, were overcome by carbon monoxide fumes while buffing floors, and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309634194 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Janitors and cleaners | ||
| 2 | 309634194 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Janitors and cleaners |