Accident Summary Nr: 200623668 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Through Skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309633998 | 12/14/2005 | 8711 | 541330 | Alternative Actions Inc |
Abstract: On December 13, 2005, Employee #1 was removing loose materials from a roof to clear the area for the installation of an EPDM system. He stepped onto a skylight, which broke, resulting in his fall of approximately 45 ft. Employee #1 struck the concrete floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309633998 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |