Accident Summary Nr: 200623650 - Vehicle Overturns and Kills Driver
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309636785 | 01/26/2006 | 2844 | 325620 | Keystone Laboratories Inc |
Abstract: On January 25, 2006, an employee got a vehicle stuck in mud. In order to free the vehicle from the mud, straps were attached to the vehicle and a truck. The employee was steering the vehicle, when it rolled-over. While the vehicle was rolling-over, the employee attempted to jump from it, but was killed when the vehicle struck him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309636785 | Fatality | Other | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |