Accident Summary Nr: 200623452 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed When Pinned Underneath Skid
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308713106 | 06/08/2005 | 2411 | 113310 | Crews Logging |
Abstract: On June 8, 2005, an employee was crushed and killed when skid flipped and pinned him underneath.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308713106 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |