Accident Summary Nr: 200623437 - Employee struck by asphalt truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308712306 | 05/11/2005 | 7389 | 561990 | Flag Pros |
Abstract: On May 11, 2005, Employee #1 was picking up and stacking cones in a work zone when he was struck and run over by an asphalt truck that was backing up. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308712306 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |