Accident Summary Nr: 200623346 - Eight Employees Injured During Fire at Facility
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308196864 | 01/19/2005 | 3714 | 336399 | Superior Industries International |
Abstract: On January 18, 2005, Employees #1, #2, #3, #4, #5, #6, #7, and #8 were exposed to smoke while controlling a fire at their facility. Each employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |