Accident Summary Nr: 200623346 - Eight Employees Injured During Fire at Facility
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308196864 | 01/19/2005 | 3714 | 336399 | Superior Industries International |
Abstract: On January 18, 2005, Employees #1, #2, #3, #4, #5, #6, #7, and #8 were exposed to smoke while controlling a fire at their facility. Each employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
7 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
8 | 308196864 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |