Accident Summary Nr: 200623262 - Employee Suffered a Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308191402 | 11/02/2004 | 7349 | 561790 | Environmental Construction Services Inc |
Abstract: On November 2, 2004, Employee #1, an asbestos/mold remediator, was mixing a water/bleach solution to clean mold from 2x4 studs. The employee on his first day and 1 hour on the job apparently suffered a heart attack. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308191402 | Fatality | Other | Janitors and cleaners |