Accident Summary Nr: 200622942 - Employee dies of heart attack at worksite
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307676510 | 05/25/2004 | 3552 | 333292 | Us Pipe & Foundry Company |
Abstract: On May 24, 2004, Employee #1 arrived at work and started to have a heart attack. Employee #1 died in route to the hospital in the ambulance. A medical exam showed that the employee died of cardiovascular disease. The employee had not started working so it was determined that the heart attack was not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307676510 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |