Accident Summary Nr: 200622827 - Employee Is Killed in Fall

Accident Summary Nr: 200622827 -- Report ID: 0454712 -- Event Date: 03/03/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30720963503/10/20044212562111Csu Transportation Inc

Abstract: On March 3, 2010, an employee was killed when he fell 15 ft 6 in. A hand rail was pulled out of its concrete anchor allowing the employee to fall.

Keywords: GUARD, HANDRAIL, FALL, WORK SURFACE, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307209635 Fatality Other Truck drivers, heavy