Accident Summary Nr: 200622827 - Employee Is Killed in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307209635 | 03/10/2004 | 4212 | 562111 | Csu Transportation Inc |
Abstract: On March 3, 2010, an employee was killed when he fell 15 ft 6 in. A hand rail was pulled out of its concrete anchor allowing the employee to fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307209635 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |