Accident Summary Nr: 200622769 - Employee Is Killed When Caught in Press Brake
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307206417 | 01/26/2004 | 2542 | 337215 | Lowell Industries Inc |
Abstract: On January 23, 2004, Employee #1 was working as the lead man in a press brake operation. He was killed when his head became caught between the slide and the 7-in. channel that was being punched.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307206417 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |