Accident Summary Nr: 200622546 - Employee Struck By A Tree Limb
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306779000 | 08/11/2003 | 0782 | 561730 | Al Grassgroomers |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a chainsaw to cut a tree from off of a garage. Employee #1 cut one limb, then another, when the limb struck him in his head. Employee #1 was hospitalized where he died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306779000 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |