Accident Summary Nr: 200622504 - Employee is killed when struck by falling materials
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306777186 | 08/14/2003 | 7363 | 561320 | Labor Finders Of Tennessee Inc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on August 13, 2003, Employee #1 was working temporarily on a construction project at Jerry Baxter Middle School in Nashville, TN. He was on the ground handing bundles of 2-ft by 4-ft ceiling tiles to a coworker on a 4-ft scaffold. One of the bundles fell and struck Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306777186 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |