Accident Summary Nr: 200622462 - Employee Struck and Killed By Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306774415 | 06/20/2003 | 0782 | 561730 | Memphis-Parks & Recreation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was preparing to cut a fairway. Employee #1 climbed off the tractor while the engine was running and did not set the hand brake. Employee #1 was found dead under the left rear wheel of the tractor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306774415 | Fatality | Fracture | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |