Accident Summary Nr: 200622322 - Employee Killed in Fall from Elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306129552 | 02/26/2003 | 3442 | 332321 | Industrial Door Contractors Inc |
Abstract: On February 25, 2003, Employee #1 was standing on a horizontal bridge beam of an overhead crane to access a light. He fell from the beam, approximately 25 feet and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306129552 | Fatality | Concussion | Welders and cutters |