Accident Summary Nr: 200622199 - Employee killed from a fall while unloading truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305603946 | 10/03/2002 | 3341 | 0 | Rigid Packaging Division |
Abstract: On October 2, 2002, Employee #1 of Rigid Packaging Division, was unloading material from a truck into a trash dumpster when he fell a distance of seven feet from the unloading area. The employee died of asphyxiation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305603946 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Production helpers |