Accident Summary Nr: 200621878 - Employee found dead at desk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120589494 | 01/30/2002 | 3631 | 0 | Maytag Corporation |
Abstract: At 6:44 a.m. on January 30, 2002, Employee #1 was found dead seated upright at his desk by a coworker. His supervisor reported seeing Employee #1 leaving the parking lot at about 5:55 a.m. to ascend two flights of stairs and report to his cubicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120589494 | Fatality | Other | Material recording, sched'g & distr. clerks n.e.c. |