Accident Summary Nr: 200621779 - Employe crushed between a concrete slab and lumber
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304500085 | 10/03/2001 | 1799 | 0 | Mckenzie Fence |
Abstract: Employee #1 was adjusting the dunnage where the bundle was to be placed when he was crushed between a concrete slab and the bundle of lumber which weighed approximately 2.5 tons.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304500085 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |