Accident Summary Nr: 200621027 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303998702 | 10/04/2000 | 7353 | 0 | Morrow Equipment Company Llc |
Abstract: Two electricians were tracing conductors in a 480-volt cabinet at the top of a tower crane. One of the electricians touched energized parts with his hand and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303998702 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |