Accident Summary Nr: 200620847 - Employee's legs injured when caught in baler
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303500797 | 03/10/2000 | 2512 | 0 | La-Z-Boy Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a baler when his legs became caught in the machinery. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303500797 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Machine operators, not specified |