Accident Summary Nr: 200620821 - Electric Shock - Contact with Energized Conductor

Accident Summary Nr: 200620821 -- Report ID: 0454732 -- Event Date: 04/28/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30349973505/01/200093110Nashville Electric-Maintenance

Abstract: An employee was electrocuted when he contacted an energized conductor. (The original abstract did not describe how the accident occurred.)

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED, ELECTRIC CONDUCTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303499735 Fatality Electric Shock Supervisors; electricians & power transm. install.