Accident Summary Nr: 200620540 - One employee killed, one injured in forklift accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127345643 | 04/06/1999 | 3465 | 0 | Dura Automotive Systems Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was at her work station when Employee #2's forklift crashed into it. Employee #1 fell on some metal parts, puncturing her lower back. She was killed. Employee #2 sustained minor injuries and did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127345643 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators | ||
| 2 | 127345643 | Fatality | Puncture | Punching and stamping press machine operators |