Accident Summary Nr: 200620367 - Employee Killed In Fall From Elevated Pallet
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302484142 | 06/07/1999 | 5271 | 0 | Ron Tec Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were using a forklift with a pallet placed on the forks to change light bulbs in a shop building. Employee #1 was being raised by the coworker when he fell approximately 20 ft off of the pallet, and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302484142 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |