Accident Summary Nr: 200620284 - Employee dies after striking head in same-level fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300458544 | 11/06/1998 | 7349 | 0 | M & P Spotless Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using Freedom floor stripper to strip a floor when he lost consciousness, striking his head against the concrete floor as he fell. He was transported to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead. Employee #1 was wearing a respirator while working on the floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300458544 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |