Accident Summary Nr: 200620060 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300449485 | 06/04/1996 | 1731 | 0 | Volunteer Electric Inc |
Abstract: An electrician was working on an energized circuit. He apparently contacted a circuit conductor and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300449485 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |