Accident Summary Nr: 200620037 - Employee killed when impaled on bracket after fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300449121 | 05/06/1996 | 1761 | 0 | Chaney Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a walking board when it collapsed. He fell and was impaled on a metal bracket. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300449121 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |