Accident Summary Nr: 200620029 - Employee killed in fall from forklift mast
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127356988 | 04/03/1996 | 3714 | 0 | Gabriel Ride Control Products Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed in a fall from the mast of a towmotor forklift.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127356988 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |