Accident Summary Nr: 200620011 - Employee killed when struck by jack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127360832 | 02/20/1996 | 4213 | 0 | Cy Shores |
Abstract: Employee #1 was changing a tire on a mobile home when the jack slipped and struck him on the head. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127360832 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Motor transportation occuputions n.e.c. |