Accident Summary Nr: 200613339 - Employee Struck by Tractor Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314043845 | 07/22/2010 | 5141 | 424410 | Victory Trading Company Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a tractor trailer he was backing into the loading dock. Employee #1 got in between the trailer and the loading dock as the truck was backing in. Employee #1 was in a blind spot of the trailer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314043845 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |