Accident Summary Nr: 200613131 - Employee Sustains Multiple Fractures in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311588156 | 01/30/2009 | 2631 | 322130 | 3m Innovative Paper Technologies |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing snow removal. Employee #1 fell from a 12-ft tall roof, while accessing an extension ladder that was not set at a proper angle and not secured in place. Employee #1 was hospitalized with multiple unspecified fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311588156 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |