Accident Summary Nr: 200613040 - Employee's Hand Is Injured When Pinched Between Racks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311586945 | 09/18/2008 | 3484 | 332994 | Thompson Center Arms Company, Inc |
Abstract: On September 16, 2008, Employee #1 was moving a wooden rack loaded with 49 metal firearm barrels. During this process, her hand was pinched between the rack she was moving and a stationary rack. She sustained minor injuries, and there was no lost time or restricted activity. The case was not recordable on the OSHA 300 log.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311586945 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |