Accident Summary Nr: 200612935 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Block of Rope
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311585814 | 06/19/2008 | 0783 | 561730 | David Laney D/B/A Dave'S Tree Service & Logging |
Abstract: On June 18, 2008, an employee was killed when struck by block of rope.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311585814 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |