Accident Summary Nr: 200612828 - Workers Is Exposed to Carbon Monoxide

Accident Summary Nr: 200612828 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 01/11/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30956046401/15/20087231812112Innovations The Salon & Spa

Abstract: OSHA received a complaint alleging carbon monoxide poisoning. No other information was provided in the original narrative.

Keywords: INHALATION, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 309560464