Accident Summary Nr: 200612802 - Employee suffers electrical shock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309560456 | 01/10/2008 | 2679 | 322211 | Rand-Whitney Container Northeast Llc |
Abstract: On January 10, 2008 Employee #1 was using a tape wetting machine, which gave him a shock when he touched it. Employee #1 later started feeling dizzy and went to the hospital and was later released.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309560456 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |