Accident Summary Nr: 200612679 - No Injury; Vehicles Are Engulfed in Fire

Accident Summary Nr: 200612679 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 10/16/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30955954010/17/20074959562998Bestway Disposal Services

Abstract: At approximately 7:00 p.m. on October 17, 2007, several vehicles caught fire at the Bestway Disposal Services transfer station. No employees were working at the time of the incident.

Keywords: FIRE, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309559540 Occupation not reported