Accident Summary Nr: 200612620 - Employee Is Killed in Traffic Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309558476 | 08/21/2007 | 4953 | 562219 | Bbi Waste Industries Dba Bestway Disposal Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caught in a motor vehicle accident where a Ford Ranger struck a Garbage truck resulting in Employee #1 being caught between the rear of the garbage truck and the front of the Ford Ranger. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309558476 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |