Accident Summary Nr: 200612547 - Employee Has Heart Attack and Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309556199 | 03/23/2007 | 3672 | 334412 | Amphenol Tcs |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found by a coworker with head trauma on the concrete floor apparently having seizures. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital where he died 12 days later. Employee #1 had a preexisting medical condition and cause of death was listed as heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309556199 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |