Accident Summary Nr: 200612232 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309552693 | 07/28/2006 | 2411 | 113310 | R. W. Cumings |
Abstract: Employee #1, a logger, was killed, when he was struck by the trunk of a tree.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309552693 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |