Accident Summary Nr: 200611911 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Conductor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306951005 | 06/20/2005 | 5511 | 441110 | Mcgreevy Automotive Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was removing underground conductors. He contacted an energized conductor and received an electric shocks and burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306951005 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |