Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 200611762 - Fire Occurs At Millwork Facility In Dust Collection System

Accident: 200611762 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 01/24/2005
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
30694939701/24/20052431Ksd Custom Wood Products

On January 24, 2005, a fire occurred in a dust collection system at a millwork facility. There were no injuries.

Keywords: dust, fire, dust collector

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 306949397 Occupation not reported